Welcome!

FM Base has been serving the Football Manager community for nearly two decades and we're keen to ensure that we are here for two decades more.

Become a part of our community today, and you'll quickly realise that the Football Manager community is the best community.

Register
Member
Joined
Jan 29, 2010
Messages
69
Reaction score
0
Points
6




I decided to take over this team in the last Romanian league..the forth league..It was one of the nicest team in romania when he played in the first league under the name of FC National
Because of some financial trouble the got relegated in the last league and they were forced out from the 20.000 stadium.Now we play in the last league..no money.320 stadium places
Some info's of AFC Progresul Bucharest

*Year Founded:1944
*Colors:bleu/blue
*Also known as:the bankers
*Romanian Cup winners:1959/1960
*Runner Up :1957/1958, 1996/1997, 2002/2003, 2005/2006
*Romanian First League runner:1956, 1995/1996, 1996/1997, 2001/2002

First day at the club i spend it founding some players
here are my transfers:







As you see they played sensational for my team
League Table after a few games




In the 6th round of Romania Cup i got to play agains a first division team..to bad i never stood a change but my boys where simply brilliants
 
Member
Joined
Jan 29, 2010
Messages
69
Reaction score
0
Points
6
i am also surprise..i hope i don't lose any game because chiajna II and Sportul Studentesc II ar after me
 
Member
Joined
Jan 29, 2010
Messages
69
Reaction score
0
Points
6
when i try to load the game it says invalid token at line 1 of las_save_game.xml
what to do:(
 
Top