Welcome!

FM Base has been serving the Football Manager community for nearly two decades and we're keen to ensure that we are here for two decades more.

Become a part of our community today, and you'll quickly realise that the Football Manager community is the best community.

Register
Member
Joined
Dec 12, 2010
Messages
1,227
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Hi,

I want to know if it is possible to create a sugar daddy with the fm editor. I wanted to give Malaga a foreground sugar daddy, but I don't know how I should make it. If it isn't possible. Are there any other tools to create a sugar daddy apart fmrte? I have a mac so fmrte won't work.

thx
 
Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
20,597
Reaction score
7
Points
38
you have a lot of questions mate :) this is about your 12 thread in 2 days :) why not start a thread called Hernanes' Questions in FM11 thread and put all your questions you have in there and we will try and answer them all instead of starting new threads all the time?
 
Member
Joined
Dec 12, 2010
Messages
1,227
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Can somebody explain me how I can add one if it ins't too long? Or are there any sites which explain that.

sorry if I made too many threads. Yes I think I need my own forum^^
 
My spoon is too big.
Joined
Mar 9, 2010
Messages
517
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Yes, all you need to do is go into the teams finances in the Editor and if I remember rightly, there is just a tick box titles "Sugar Daddy" or "Team has Sugar Daddy" Something along those lines, as simple as that :)
 
Member
Joined
Dec 12, 2010
Messages
1,227
Reaction score
0
Points
0
The problem is that I can't open the editor. They say that they couldn't find a database and if my installation wasn't corrupt. Perhaps I have the Editor in the wrong place
 
My spoon is too big.
Joined
Mar 9, 2010
Messages
517
Reaction score
0
Points
0
The problem is that I can't open the editor. They say that they couldn't find a database and if my installation wasn't corrupt. Perhaps I have the Editor in the wrong place
If you still can't do it, I'm happy to do it for you and upload the DB, as long as that's the only thing you want done, and not loads of changes
 
Member
Joined
Dec 12, 2010
Messages
1,227
Reaction score
0
Points
0
I will try to reinstall it myself, but if it doesn't work it would be great if you could do this for me
 
My spoon is too big.
Joined
Mar 9, 2010
Messages
517
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Yeah, sure. Just put a message on my profile or something if you need it done
 
Top