Welcome!

FM Base has been serving the Football Manager community for nearly two decades and we're keen to ensure that we are here for two decades more.

Become a part of our community today, and you'll quickly realise that the Football Manager community is the best community.

Register

How to get your job back straight away after resigning

Member
Joined
Nov 30, 2010
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Hi guys the reason why i have to resign is because my game has been playing up lately. Whenever i click on the training schedule ingame i get this warning: Array access out of bounds.
I figured out that when i resign and joined another club it was fixed :mad:.

I've tried to resign a few times already and then applied for the chelsea job straight away but they keep giving the job to josep Guardiola of Barcelona. :(

Here is a screenshot of the training as you can see i can't use any schedules and when i do click on a players training schedule the game crashes and closes.

Please help:'(
 
Member
Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
532
Reaction score
0
Points
0
if you're asking for help about how to fix the crash, I don't know

but, if you're asking for help about how to get your job again after resigning, I'd say use FMRTE
 
My spoon is too big.
Joined
Mar 9, 2010
Messages
517
Reaction score
0
Points
0
if you're asking for help about how to fix the crash, I don't know

but, if you're asking for help about how to get your job again after resigning, I'd say use FMRTE
I wouldn't use FMRTE if your game is already messed up, that could just make it worse.

Can't you add a new manager, and choose to be Chelsea from there?
 
Member
Joined
Dec 28, 2010
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
0
i think u need to hire some more coaches then it should work
 
Member
Joined
May 19, 2009
Messages
450
Reaction score
0
Points
16
interesting managers name "Terminator" :D
 
Member
Joined
Jan 11, 2009
Messages
8,186
Reaction score
1
Points
0
This isnt a major problem. Just keep pressing ok and you will get past it. Its usually caused by installing dodgy graphics into the game.
 
Member
Joined
May 2, 2010
Messages
1,851
Reaction score
0
Points
36
I've had Array Access out of bounds on FM10, if I remember correctly you just need to click ok a couple of times.
 
Top