UK Competition Winners
2017/18
England
Premier League Top 4 (in order): Arsenal, Man Utd, Liverpool, Chelsea
Championship: Leeds (winners), Middlesbrough (promoted), Sheffield Wednesday (playoffs)
League One: Blackburn (winners), Southend (promoted), Fleetwood (playoffs)
League Two: Notts County (winners), Luton/Exeter (promoted), Carlisle (playoffs)
National League: Leyton Orient (winners), Wrexham (playoffs)
National League North: York (winners), Alfreton (playoffs)
National League South: Chelmsford (winners), Whitehawk (playoffs)
FA Cup: Chelsea (winners), Arsenal (runners up)
Carabao Cup: Tottenham (winners), West Brom (runners up)
Community Shield: Chelsea (winners), Arsenal (runners up)
Checkatrade Trophy: Blackburn (winners), Charlton (runners up)
FA Trophy: Leyton Orient (winners), Dulwich Hamlet (runners up)
Scotland
Premiership Top 4 (in order): Celtic, Aberdeen, Rangers, Hearts
Championship: Dunfermline (winners)
League 1: Raith (winners), Ayr (playoffs)
League 2: Annan (winners), Clyde (playoffs)
Scottish Cup: Rangers (winners), Partick Thistle (runners up)
Betfred Cup: Celtic (winners), Ayr (runners up)
IRN-BRU Cup: Inverness CT (winners), Dundalk (runners up)
Wales
Premier League: TNS (winners), Bangor/Llandudno (European qualification)
Welsh Cup: Connah's Quay (winners), Bangor City (runners up)
Nathaniel MG Cup: Bangor City (winners), TNS (runners up)
Northern Ireland
Premiership: Coleraine (winners), Linfield/Crusaders/Ballymena Utd (European qualification)
Championship: Larne (winners)
Bluefin Sport PIL: Dundela (winners)
Northern Irish Cup: Ballymena Utd (winners), Linfield (runners up)
Bet McLean League Cup: Linfield (winners), Glentoran (runners up)
Northern Irish County Intrim Shield: Larne (winners), Ards (runners up)
Northern Irish Steel & Sons Cup: Knockbreda (winners), H&W Welders (runners up)
Northern Irish Intermediate Cup: Dundela (winners), Tobermore Utd (runners up)
Northern Irish Mid Ulster Cup: Glenavon (winners), Dungannon (runners up)
NIFL Charity Shield: Coleraine (winners), Linfield (runners up)
Ireland
Premier Division: Dundlk (winners)
First Division: Waterford (winners)
Irish Senior Challenge Cup: Waterford (winners), Dundalk (runners up)
Irish League Cup: Bray Wanderers (winners), Longford (runners up)